Tuesday, April 27, 2010


i forget to continue about my Taiwan trip again...

Actually on 5th day of our Taipei trip
nothing much except finally i can go for crazzie SHOPPING!!!!
the best shopping bargain place is五分埔!!!
u can shop until u crazy
it's just like Chatuchak market in Bangkok
but u will find here will be more nicer & favorable place for shopping
cos the weather!!!
when u shop in Chatuchak
i'm sure that u will shop until sweatsssss alot
but in五分埔...it's just very comfortable & won't feel ur sweat wet off ur shirt
(Exception: If types of things i think Chatuchak will be more complete)

If u wan go by捷運
u just need to stop at the nearest後山埤站
but that day we went there by cab...
cos just 5 of us went there: Ray dear, Lance, Darren, Faei & me
4"yeng zai" follow me to shop

no need to talk much about my shopping session
cos every gal sure knows
i love the things there sooo much!!!
but if talk about pricing i still prefer Thailand one
cos u can find very nice apparels in Bangkok which is around RM10-20
but in Taipei the price sure higher abit...which is around RM30-40
cos most of the apparels i bought for myself average is around RM30-40

one thing very "am guk" when i came back
one of the dress i bought in 五分埔is NT350
then i saw in one of the online boutique
aiksssss...they price is only RM47
ishhhhhh...not worthy lor!!!!!why arrrr???where they get it?!?!?!

And i was soooo regret i couldn't shop with my Laopo
she went 五分埔the day before i went
so...can't shop with her together-gether
i missed lots of nice things...

Ok...end of shopping session
At night time
we went to the famous士林夜市
it's located at劍潭站ohhh...
dun misunderstand it's at士林站
if not u will need to walk further

we ate lots of nice local food there
some u can't find in高雄de lerrr
we tried lots of nice food together
we shared the food so we can have chance to try more
we saw lots of ppls queuing up for鹽水雞
feel very ineteresting on it
so we decide to try
not used to it lor...
cos the鹽水is cold water not hot one
u choose what type of food u wan
then they rendam with the salt water
but the water not boil or hot at all
so u feel just like eating the冷盤
Ray dear they all said not nice lorrr...hahaha!!!!
but y so many Taiwanese queue up for this ar???
maybe different taste of different countries...

we tried 正宗的taiwan炸雞排, 東山鴨舌(very very nice!!!), 芝士馬鈴薯,etc.
the food u cant find in Malaysia at all
i like鴨舌lorrr...
haizzz...so sad it can't dabao back
if not i wan dabao lorr...
i realize that Taiwanese love to eat duck inner organs...
in Msia we only eat duck meat
but they eat many parts including duck head o0o0o...
so unique rite???

After that we were thinking to go club also de
but can't make it to contact my Laopo
somemore the guys are out of credit d...
they even borrow money from Ray dear & me
we became 債主d

At last
we didn't make it to go club...
regret regret!!!
cos it was our last day in Taipei lerrrr...
i must organize another Taiwan trip!!!!
I DUN CARE!!!!!!!

On the next day
our flight is 3something in the noon
but then the Airasia flight delay again!!!!
so we lepak in the airport until 5pm
came back KL already 11something lerrr...
so damn tired!!!

And one thing i was sibeh sibeh regret is...
i didn't make it to cut my fringe in Taiwan!!!!!
cos i was thinking to do it on the day we back KL
before we leave i was thinking to wake up early & go salon nearby
mana tau...it was清明節
then Taiwan declared the day as their public holiday de...
so even it was Monday
but the salon closed lorrr...

one thing i like Taiwan International Airport is because they have Hello Kitty Sanrio shop!!!!
so nice & cute~~!!!

i knew lots of places in Whole Taiwan
somemore met some new frens
but it's not considered as perfect well-planned trip for me
so sure got NEXT TIME de~~!!!!
wait ya

Wednesday, April 21, 2010


am gonna talk about my taipei trip again...
i must tell it before the memory fade out...

It was our 4th day in Taiwan
2nd day in Taipei
In morning we depart to 陽明山
we stay at 善導寺站
the destination is at 士林站
then need to walk to bus station
wait for the bus & go up to the hill

For me actually it's quite similar as our Cameron Highlands
but there very nice cos of the櫻花&海芋
and it's Spring time now
so the flowers blooming
it's sure very nice

raining again...
the tempearture is already so cold
plus raining & winds
it's sooo COLD~~~!!!
beh tahan lar...
cos of the strong winds
we can't use umbrella
so we bought the rain coat
and Lance said it's like the "condom in walking"

From my opinion lar
陽明山is a must go place
but...the distance to there not so short also...
so if go there must plan thoroughly
because it's so cold there
we only make it to see海芋
didn't make it to see櫻花
cos the garden separate into many parts...
we just went to the海芋station/garden
actually the flowers are nice
sure u can't find in Msia

then after that
we can't tahan the cold & hunger
we had our lunch there
it's soo nice that u drinking the hot soup in cold weather

After lunch
we plan not to stay there
we go for our next destination
cos if stay there longer
we will waste more time & have lesser time to go other where else
next destination: 淡水

again, we went there by 捷運
it's just at 淡水站
once u walk out from the station
u can see the淡水老街just at there only
we didn't manage to go 漁人碼頭also
raining larrr...
just went to淡水老街walk walk
there got the巨無霸霜淇淋
it's what i saw from TV
hahaha!!!very very very tall sundae ice cream
again...we ate lots of nice local food
but i prefer the臭豆腐in高雄
cos the臭豆腐i tried there is different
and they apply with酸梅sauce
yerrr...not match at all!!!

we went to infamous 西門町
so sad that i can't make it to go by day time
cos i heard that there may have lots of functions
u may see artists there
mou ban fat lorrrr
once i reached there
i bought 2pairs of heels d...
then a nice cutting blazer for myself...
hahahah!!!i tahan for few days only can shop ler
if can't shop then i will get crazy!!!
then we walk ourselves & meet up at a time
Ray dear bought a nice jacket & a long sleeves
the style & cutting there really fit him well
cos Bangkok apparels is too fit & so small cutting for him

oh ya...
one regret that i can't make it to eat阿宗麵線
cos too many ppls...
& when we went back to eat the shop going to close d...
so we find other food to eat
the noodles soup quite nice
the soup just like魚翅羹
very special
taste quite good lar...

Then all the 西門町shops are around to close
actually i was waiting Laopo to call us up
(Laopo went touring with her mum...)
then Laopo & Onn planning to go Luxy
i was wanting to go there sooo much!!!
Luxy is a club just located at東區
go by捷運just stop at忠孝敦化
then u can see the club d once u come out from the station...

Too bad!!!
Lance they all spend most of the money last nite in 18
Laopo, Onn & me were wanting to go there lerr...
the cover charge is NT600
but they make me心大心小
dunno wan to go in or not...
Struggling for quite a long while
at last
we just at the entrance...haizzzz
so soo sooo bad!!!
i dun care...i must come again next trip!!!
it's so sorry that make Laopo & Onn can't go in there
who to blame?!

we just drink at another cafe nearby then go back lor :(

(To be continued...)